The desire to excel. The passion to dedicate. The determination to see it through.

Sunday, March 18, 2007


I've officially finished all my lab reports for the week (yes, including the one that's due in 2 weeks time). Hang on, let me tick them off on my To-Do List. Anyway, I skipped lunch. Doing a lab report on prawns didn't help with the hunger. I was too busy to stop and eat. Well, I'm going hunting and foraging after I type this entry.

Anyway, I'm meeting Susie (aka Sui Hui) for a walk-a-jog at MacRitchie later. After that, we'll meet Audrey at Dhoby Ghaut for dinner! Heehee. I haven't seen that chio kid for ages. Ok, enough. I sound perverted.

Oh, when I read my email today, I was DAMN excited! We're gonna have coached sessions for air pistol again! Yay!!! My heart's pumping fast. Excited. Really! I'm gonna increase my frequency of training. I already started last week with 3 times a week. Shit. I'm damn obessesed.

The following was posted at 5.26am on Monday:
Audrey is still as chio as ever! Haha. Forgot to tell her that. Anyway, she's more vocal now (as in she talks more). Good for her! Ok, feel a bit bad. Left them at Marina Square rather early then I went off to CDANS (now known as HomeTeamNS) chalet. Ok, I finally talked to Tsu Cher's sister and found out her name! Haha. Weird. The only 2 people that I really talked to there was Jimmy and HJ.

Why am I awake so early?!?!? Oh yah, I had to edit my lab report due to some changes in my friends' calculations. I got nothing left to do till 7.45am. I want to eat a banana. My banana tree bears no bananas now. I shall get a bunch of bananas (good source of potassium).

Ok, enough crap. Haha, BYE.


Post a Comment

<< Home